Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 6 guests

Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines is located 5 minutes' walk from Brighton Buddhist Centre and 10 minutes' walk away from SEA LIFE Brighton Aquarium.

A microwave oven, a refrigerator and an oven are provided for self-catering. The nearest London Gatwick airport is 45 km away.

The centre of Brighton is nearly 1 km from the venue. This property is also set close to Prince Albert. The café Dough Lover is around 50 metres away. Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines is set in the vicinity of The Level Park.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines Brighton
North Laine House
Mobile-only price

North Laine House

5.0
Decent 0 reviews
8 m from property
USD 2527 USD 2274
per night
Pelham Square
Mobile-only price

Pelham Square

5.4
Decent 0 reviews
25 m from property
USD 278 USD 250
per night
Pelham Boutique House
Mobile-only price

Pelham Boutique House

8.8
Fabulous 1 review
36 m from property
USD 269 USD 242
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Gatwick
    43 km

    Train stations

    Brighton railway station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines?
      Attractions near Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines include Brighton Buddhist Centre as well as SEA LIFE Brighton, and they can be reached in 5 minutes' walk and 10 minutes' walk respectively.
    • What is the closest airport to Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines?
      Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines is set 45 km away from London Gatwick airport.
    • Where is Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines located?
      Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines is situated in North Laine district, approximately a 5-minute walk of Brighton Buddhist Centre.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines?
      Rent at Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines starts at £350 per night.
    • Which public transport stops are close to this villa?
      You will find St Peter's Church bus stop within 100 metres of this villa.
    • What are the restaurants close to the villa?
      Restaurants easily reachable from the villa include Dough Lover and Great Eastern.
    • Does Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines feature a hot tub?
      Yes, Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines offers a public hot tub.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Gatwick
    43 km

    Train stations

    Brighton railway station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Grade II Listed 3 Bedroom Townhouse In North Laines Brighton

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close